Briarwood's Wind Storm
Introducing our newest hopeful out of Storm and Raven.....
(Scroll to the bottom of the page for pedigree info.)

Check back for updated photos!

DOB: 10/23/05Eyes: ACVO Clear @ 7wks

Hips: OFA GoodElbows: OFA Normal
Pedigree

DOB: 10/23/05OFA Hips: GoodOFA Elbows: Normal
Eyes: ACVO Clear Annually   Optigen: Carrier

CH Dickendall Arnold
CH Dickendall Davaron Gable
Wolvercote Gaity Girl
CH Tabatha's Sport, WC
Scent Trails Tug of War
Tabatha's Giggle
CH Tabatha's Dazzle, WC
Sire: CH Glacieridge Tabatha's Storm
CH Lobuff's Bare Necessities CD, JH
CH Tabatha's Hunterleigh Timber
Tabatha's Miss Marple
CH Tabatha's Bundle, WC
Scent Trails Tug of War
Tabatha's Cuddle
CH Tabatha's Dazzle, WC

CH Dickendall Arnold
CH Tabatha's Drifter At Dickendall JH
CH Tabatha's Valleywood Decoy
CH Ridge View Bugs Bunny
Chablais Rhapsodie En Bleu
CH Ridge View Bleu Bunny
CH Pine Edge Ridge View Snobear
Dam: Ridge View Raven At Briarwood
CH Tabatha's Rollick At Carowby CD, JH
CH Ridge View Rocky Road JH
Ridge View Dancing Shadow
Riverroad Rocks Ridge View
Brandhams Show Stopper
Donalbain Beverly Hills
Donalbain Peasblossom
Windy pictured above at 2 yrs of age...PVKC Show Best of Breed
Judge: Ed Biven
At her 1st Show & Specialty at 6 mos old on the day:
Hoosier LRC Specialty - 04/23/06
2nd - 6-9 mos puppy under breeder/judge Marion Lyons
(Windy was 2nd to her kennel mate and half sister - Gretta, who went on to Best Puppy in Specialty!)

Winnebago LRC Specialty  - 06/17/06
2nd - 6-9 mos puppy sweeps - breeder/judge Cassandra Barrett (CK)
2nd - 6-9 mos sweeps  - breeder/judge Jaqueline Mischou (Caer Bren)


New - 07/09/06 - Reserve Winner's Bitch (JCKC) -  Windy goes Reserve to her half sister Gretta!  Thank you Judge Judy Webb for recognizing our girls!

LRC Twin Cities Specialty - 08/25/06
2nd - 9-12 mos sweeps - breeder/judge Sandy McCabe (Heartland)
1st - 9-12 mos Reg Classes and makes the final cut for consideration for Winner's Bitch!

Shawnee Mission LRC Specialty - 09/23/06
Best In Sweepstakes - Mr. Andrew MacArthur
1st - 9-12 mos Puppy Regular Classes - breeder/judge Barbara Gilchrest (Blackthorn)

LRC, Inc. National Specialty - Oct. 2006
2nd - 9-12 mos (Black) Sweepstakes - breeder/judge Jenny Eppinga (Ophir)
2nd - 9-12 mos (Black) Regular Classes - Virginia Lynne

Spirit of St. Louis LRC - November 2006
1st - 12-15 mos Sweeps - breeder/judge Lenore Hamilton (Blackwing) (Sat)
1st - 12-15 mos Sweeps - breeder/judge Mike Hamilton (Blackwing) (Sun)
2nd - 12-18 mos Regular Classes - breeder/judge Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)

Potomac Spring Specialty - April 2007
1st - 15-18 mos Black Sweeps Class - breeder/judge Carol Quaif
Judge's Critique: "Excellent topline, nice reach of neck, feminine head, great coat and condition, moderate angles, moved ok."

Shawnee Mission LRC Specialty - Sept. 2007
2nd - Open Black - breeder/judge Linda Oldham (Barbaree)

09/29/07 - PVKC - Winner's Bitch
09/30/07 - PVKC - Winner's Bitch/Best of Winner's/ Best of Breed

Windy's 1st point...PVKC 2007
Judge: Judy Webb
Windy pictured below at 6 mos of age...Hoosier LRC Specialty.
Windy pictured above at 3 yrs of age...April 2009